Entrar Resgate o bônus de 200R$

Live volleyball is the ideal choice for those who want to follow in real-time all the excitement of the courts and the main international and national tournaments. Here, fans find the most up-to-date information on scores, team trends, and details of upcoming matches, always with a professional and impartial view. Whether you are a loyal supporter of traditional clubs or interested in the decisive games of the national teams, the portal offers an experience focused on the passion for the sport and detailed data analysis.

The features of live volleyball live scores allow you to quickly monitor team performance, follow recent statistics, and stay informed about championship standings. In addition, we also highlight the platform's functionalities for other popular sports, such as football, basketball, and esports, providing a complete view of the sports universe. Browse through the categories, explore rankings, and stay informed about the news and movements of the major events that mark the sports season.

Top 10 Leagues and Events 2026

  • Brazilian Volleyball Superliga — The elite of national volleyball brings together the main clubs in Brazil, showcasing high technical level and balanced competitions in every round.
  • FIVB Volleyball Nations League — An international tournament that features the top national teams in the world, bringing thrilling matches and classic confrontations.
  • Volleyball Champions League — The European club competition stands out for the presence of the continent's big names and high-performance games.
  • Premier League — The English football league remains one of the most competitive in the world, with traditional clubs and top athletes.
  • NBA — The premier basketball tournament on the planet, with international stars and performances that challenge the limits of the sport.
  • La Liga — The Spanish league features historic rivalries and teams in excellent form, being a reference in offensive football.
  • Bundesliga — Known for the intensity of the games, the German league stands out for its vibrant fans and traditional clubs.
  • Football Nations League — Brings together elite national teams from Europe in decisive confrontations, serving as preparation for major competitions.
  • EuroLeague — The main European club tournament in basketball, gathering the strongest teams on the continent and high-level matches.
  • Volleyball Club World Championship — Pits the continental champions against each other, providing volleyball lovers with matches between the best teams in the world.

Featured Games and Leagues

live volleyball — Brazilian Volleyball Superliga

Brazilian Volleyball Superliga

Volleyball

Considered the main national competition, the Brazilian Superliga features decisive matches in every round. The performance of the teams in the last five rounds shows balance and great competition for positions.

Follow scores
live volleyball — FIVB Volleyball Nations League

FIVB Volleyball Nations League

International Volleyball

The Nations League features national teams from around the world, bringing high-level confrontations and an excellent opportunity to follow rising players and big stars.

Follow scores
live volleyball — Premier League

Premier League

Football

The Premier League stands out for its balance and unpredictable results, with traditional teams frequently alternating positions at the top of the table.

Follow scores
live volleyball — NBA

NBA

Basketball

With almost daily games, the NBA is a reference in intensity and quality, with franchises in excellent form and players who make a difference on the court.

Follow scores
live volleyball — EuroLeague

EuroLeague

European Basketball

The EuroLeague brings together the great powers of European basketball, with competitive matches and teams showing high performance season after season.

Follow scores
live volleyball — Football Nations League

Football Nations League

International Football

With prominent national teams in action, the Nations League serves as a test for major competitions and features high-level confrontations.

Follow scores
live volleyball — Volleyball Club World Championship

Volleyball Club World Championship

International Volleyball

Continental champions duel for the world title, providing matches filled with excitement and technical dominance.

Follow scores
live volleyball — La Liga

La Liga

Football

The Spanish league continues with fierce battles for the top positions. Traditional clubs maintain high performance, attracting attention from around the world.

Follow scores

Tennis Schedule

Player versus player, not club versus club. Columns are event, starter, score in sets, opponent, and whether the tie is still on the order of play.

WTA Wuhan Open2026-10-16 00:00Upcoming
Diana ShnaiderShnaider
Jelena OstapenkoOstapenko
WTA Wuhan Open2026-10-16 01:30Upcoming
Elina SvitolinaSvitolina
Sonay KartalKartal
WTA Wuhan Open2026-10-16 03:00Upcoming
Maja ChwalinskaChwalinska
Maria SakkariSakkari
ATP Shanghai Masters2026-10-16 03:30Upcoming
Rafael JodarJodar
Casper RuudRuud

Esports Schedule

Team names here are orgs, not national sides. A 0-2 opening map does not end the night the way a 0-2 football scoreline usually does.

BLAST Premier2026-10-15 04:45Upcoming
G2 EsportsEsports
MOUZ

Sports Categories

live volleyball — Football

Football

National and International Competitions

Football remains a national passion, delivering excitement from start to finish in championships such as the Premier League, La Liga, Serie A, and continental tournaments.

live volleyball — Volleyball

Volleyball

National and International Courts

By following live volleyball, you stay updated on all the plays from the main leagues and constant monitoring of athletes, scores, and trends.

live volleyball — Basketball

Basketball

NBA, EuroLeague, and more

With dynamic matches, basketball provides high scores and historic rivalries in renowned leagues around the world.

live volleyball — Esports

Esports

Dota 2, CS2, League of Legends

E-sports continue to rise, with international tournaments, live broadcasts, and increasingly engaged communities in various digital game modalities.

live volleyball — Multisport Tournaments

Multisport Tournaments

Olympic, World, Regional

Events such as the Olympic Games and world championships bring together various sports, offering opportunities to follow prominent modalities and international revelations.

Latest Scores & Results

Read the score before the kick-off column. A heavy away win or a one-goal grind tells you how the table might move even before you open the standings block.

Champions League2026-10-14 16:00FT
Shakhtar DonetskDonetsk
3
AEK AthensAthens
1
Champions League2026-10-14 16:00FT
AS RomaRoma
3
Real MadridMadrid
4
Champions League2026-10-14 16:00FT
Aston VillaVilla
6
Fenerbahce
0
Champions League2026-10-14 16:00FT
Bodø/Glimt
1
Borussia DortmundDortmund
0
Champions League2026-10-14 16:00FT
Manchester CityManchester
2
Paris Saint GermainGermain
4
Champions League2026-10-14 16:00FT
Real BetisBetis
3
Porto
2
Champions League2026-10-14 16:00FT
ŠK Slovan BratislavaBratislava
0
VfB StuttgartStuttgart
3
Champions League2026-10-14 13:46FT
Feyenoord
3
Como
2
Champions League2026-10-14 13:46FT
LASK
3
Liverpool
6

Sports Highlights Brazil

  • ✔ Recent results from the Brazilian Superliga of Volleyball demonstrate balance among the top teams, with frequent variations in the top positions (example data, scenario up to this point).
  • ✔ The live volleyball live scores keep the audience updated on the main games and movements on the courts in Brazil and around the world, including broadcast schedules.
  • ✔ Clubs like Sada Cruzeiro and Minas remain among the favorites, with excellent performance at home and a good record in direct confrontations this season.
  • ✔ National football remains heated, with state championships and the Brasileirão bringing new talents and constant changes in the table standings.
  • ✔ The live volleyball sports app offers integration with game alerts, favorite customization, and extended coverage of major sports events.
  • ✔ To check all the details, visit the official portal voleiaovivo.club.
How to watch live volleyball games today with real-time scores?

To watch live volleyball games today, use the live volleyball live score feature available on the platform and check updated results and statistics of the main matches of the day.

Which sports can I follow with the live volleyball sports app?

The live volleyball sports app allows you to follow scores and statistics for volleyball, football, basketball, esports, and other tournaments, always with real-time updates.

Where to find the main live volleyball scores?

The main live volleyball scores are available in the dedicated scores section, covering national and international leagues. Also, check information about teams, injuries, and rankings.

Warning: Follow sports events responsibly and consciously, valuing entertainment and respect for the sport.

Weekend Fixtures

A compact calendar of ties still marked upcoming. Nothing here is locked as full time — it is a watchlist for the next few days, not a results archive.

Bundesliga2026-10-16 15:30Upcoming
Eintracht FrankfurtFrankfurt
1. FC KölnKöln
Serie A2026-10-16 15:45Upcoming
Frosinone
37%2.61
Draw27%3.62
Sassuolo
36%2.67

1X2 · Decimal & %

Ligue 12026-10-16 15:45Upcoming
Le Mans FCMans
Toulouse
La Liga2026-10-16 16:00Upcoming
Deportivo La CoruñaCoruña
46%2.12
Draw28%3.52
Levante
26%3.61

1X2 · Decimal & %

Live Volleyball: results, data, and everything about recent games

For those following the sports world, live volleyball is one of the most exciting experiences, full of twists, great plays, and fierce competitions in the main national and international championships. On this page, you will find detailed information about recent matches, live results, upcoming confrontations, and the landscape of the most important teams in the volleyball scene. Whether you are a fan of the Superliga, V-League, Volleyball Champions League, or follow national teams in world tournaments, this is the right place to check all relevant data, statistics, and news from the world of Brazilian and international volleyball.

Top Competitions and Recent Volleyball Confrontations

live volleyball — Men's Superliga

Men's Volleyball Superliga

Volleyball • Brazil

The Men's Superliga brings together the best teams in the country in an intense battle for points. In the last 5 games, teams like Sada Cruzeiro and Minas Tênis Clube maintained high performance at home.
Example: Sada Cruzeiro undefeated in recent confrontations in Belo Horizonte (up to the date of writing).

Follow scores
live volleyball — Women's Superliga

Women's Volleyball Superliga

Volleyball • Brazil

The women's championship shows balance among the teams, with highlights for Dentil Praia Clube and Osasco. In the last rounds, Praia Clube recorded victory in 4 of the last 5 games (example up to the date of publication).

Follow scores
live volleyball — V-League

V-League (South Korea)

Volleyball • International

The South Korean V-League is a reference in organization and technical level, with highlights for the teams of Hyundai Capital Skywalkers and Incheon Korean Air Jumbos, both in great form as hosts.

Follow scores
live volleyball — Volleyball Champions League

Volleyball Champions League

Volleyball • Europe

The main competition for European clubs features traditional teams like Cucine Lube Civitanova and Zenit Kazan. Recent confrontations show balance, with alternating victories among favorites (example up to the date of inquiry).

Follow scores
live volleyball — Brazilian Men's National Team

Brazilian Men's National Team

Volleyball • National Teams

The Brazilian team remains strong in international tournaments, with positive performance in the Nations League. In recent confrontations, the team recorded victory in 3 of the last 5 games (data up to the date of this analysis).

Follow scores
live volleyball — Brazilian Women's National Team

Brazilian Women's National Team

Volleyball • National Teams

The women's team comes from a consistent streak in world and continental championships, ranking among the favorites in recent tournaments (example up to the last update).

Follow scores
live volleyball — Sesc RJ Flamengo

Sesc RJ Flamengo

Volleyball • Brazil

A traditional team in national volleyball, with a good record in playoff confrontations. At Maracanãzinho, the team usually presents high performance (example up to the date of this writing).

Follow scores
live volleyball — Corinthians Guarulhos

Corinthians Guarulhos

Volleyball • Brazil

Corinthians Guarulhos maintains a regular campaign in the Superliga, standing out for its high performance at home in decisive matches (as seen until the last round).

Follow scores

How to Interpret Live Volleyball Data

Following live volleyball goes beyond simply watching the score in real-time. For fans and sports enthusiasts, understanding the reading of statistical data is essential. In the score panels, you will find information about points per set, performance of key players, attack efficiency, blocks, and serves, as well as details about substitutions and possible injuries.

For example, a team may lead the overall score and still show inferior performance in certain fundamentals, such as blocks or serve efficiency. These details are crucial to determine what may change throughout the match and what to expect in upcoming games.

Additionally, many fans use live volleyball resources to monitor results from multiple games simultaneously, whether in national or international tournaments, facilitating the comparison of performance between teams and keeping track of the overall competition landscape.

How to Follow Games and Results in Real-Time

Specialized platforms for live volleyball offer panels updated minute by minute, highlighting detailed statistics and important notifications during matches. Real-time scores are essential for those who want to stay informed about everything happening on the courts, whether in the Superliga, V-League, Champions League, or national team tournaments.

Among the main features, the following stand out:

  • Simultaneous viewing of ongoing games and upcoming matches;
  • Instant updates of scores and player statistics;
  • Alerts for start, halftime, and end of matches;
  • Reports with game highlights and post-match comments;
  • Tools for analyzing team performance throughout the season.

For those seeking more in-depth information, there is also the possibility to compare team performances at home and away, check win trends, performance in decisive sets, and follow news about injuries and tactical changes.

How to Get Started

  1. Access a reliable live volleyball platform: Start by choosing a renowned sports portal, such as voleiaovivo.club, which gathers live scores, match schedules, and updated information.
  2. Locate the section for live volleyball games today: Look for the menu or search bar to find the list of matches for the day, times, and participating teams. Some platforms organize by championship, making navigation easier.
  3. Follow live volleyball scores: Check the scores in real-time, statistics, and details of the matches set by set. To compare with other sports, check the tabs dedicated to live volleyball football or live volleyball soccer when available.
  4. Set up alerts and notifications: Activate alerts to receive updates about the start, score changes, or end of games. This is especially useful on days with many simultaneous matches.
  5. Consult analyses and post-game summaries: After the matches, read the summaries and analyses to understand team performance and prepare for upcoming confrontations.

Advantages of the Platform

  • ✔ Comprehensive coverage of national and international volleyball tournaments, including Superliga, V-League, and Champions League;
  • ✔ Real-time score updates, allowing you to follow all games simultaneously;
  • ✔ Detailed panels with statistical data of players and teams;
  • ✔ Option to set up personalized alerts for games of interest;
  • ✔ Journalistic content and post-game summaries written by sports experts;
  • ✔ Intuitive interface optimized for mobile devices through the live volleyball sports app;
  • ✔ Exclusive reports on form trends, set efficiency, and tactical context of teams;
  • ✔ Possibility of integration with calendars to receive reminders of key matchups.

Tips for a Responsible Experience While Following Live Volleyball

Following live volleyball is an excellent way to stay connected with the sport, cheer for your favorite team, and stay informed about major championships. However, it is essential to practice responsible consumption of sports information: avoid creating unrealistic expectations with each result and always seek to enjoy the entertainment and excitement that sports provide without excess.

We always recommend checking official sources for data, not relying solely on predictions, and valuing respect for the athletes and professionals involved in each competition. If you want to know more about responsible practices, consult our dedicated page.

How can I find live volleyball games to follow today?

You can check the complete list of live volleyball games today in the scheduling section, which features national and international matches. Use filters by league or time to quickly locate the matchups of interest.

What does each statistic presented in the live volleyball panels mean?

In the live scores, the statistics show points per set, blocks, serves, errors, and individual player performance. These numbers help to understand which team is excelling in each fundamental during the match.

Can I follow volleyball games and other sports on the same panel?

Yes, many platforms allow you to monitor live volleyball alongside other modalities, such as live volleyball football and live volleyball soccer, in separate or integrated panels.

What is the importance of team form data?

Recent performance, known as "form," shows the teams' performance in recent matches, revealing important trends, such as home or away performance, and can influence the results of upcoming confrontations.

Current Standings

A snapshot of the points race, not a live ticker. Rank, played, and goal difference explain why two clubs with similar wins still sit apart.

#EquipeJVEDSGPts
1Manchester City66001118
2Arsenal6501515
3Brighton and Hove Albion64111313
4Brentford6240610
5Everton6240310
2Real Madrid85301018
3Tottenham8521917
4Aston Villa8512816
6Barcelona8422614
7Crystal Palace8332412

Recent Games — Predictions and Summaries

Preview live volleyball — sports 5

Islam Makhachev vs Charles Oliveira

UFC

Home side in solid form; expect a tight battle with slight edge to the hosts.

Preview live volleyball — sports 6

Inter Milan vs AC Milan

Serie A

Away side travels well; lean draw or narrow away result on current trends.

Preview live volleyball — sports 7

Real Madrid vs Barcelona

La Liga

Away side travels well; lean draw or narrow away result on current trends.

Summary live volleyball — sports 8

T1 vs Gen.G

League of Legends

Illustrative final: 1-1. Hosts edged it after a late push in the second half.

Preview live volleyball — sports 9

Manchester City vs Chelsea

Premier League

Home side in solid form; expect a tight battle with slight edge to the hosts.

Summary live volleyball — sports 10

Los Angeles Lakers vs Boston Celtics

NBA

Sample result 0-1: visitors controlled key phases and closed out professionally.

FAQ

How can I access live volleyball scores?

Live volleyball scores can be followed directly on the live volleyball scores page, where you find real-time results, game statistics, and information from the main leagues. The service is constantly updated, allowing fans to stay informed about the latest developments in the matches.

Is it possible to watch live volleyball games today on the site?

Yes. In the section dedicated to today's volleyball games, you can view the complete schedule of matches happening today, as well as check the progress of the games in real-time. The calendar is frequently updated to reflect changes in times and matchups.

What do I find in the volleyball standings table?

The standings table presents the performance of teams in the main volleyball competitions, including the number of wins, losses, points earned, and the recent history of the teams. This helps fans better understand the chances and current status of each team during the season.

Does the site offer a live volleyball sports app to follow results?

Yes, there is an option for a live volleyball sports app available for mobile devices, providing quick access to scores, statistics, and alerts for important matches. This way, you can follow your favorite team from anywhere.

What precautions should I take when consuming sports information online?

It is essential to check information from reliable sources and avoid unrealistic expectations regarding results and analyses. We recommend responsible consumption of sports content, prioritizing healthy entertainment and respecting the time dedicated to sports.

Artikel Terkini

Mengesyorkan

No articles yet